BOX OFFICE: 01832 274734

Box Office hours:
Mon to Fri 10am-1pm

Oundle International Festival 2020: 9 - 18 July 2020

 

Festival Diary - click the links for more information and to book.
Friends priority booking until 27 February. Become a friend and book now either on line HERE or in person or by calling the office

Thursday 9 July

7.30pm The Festivals' Ceilidh Victoria Hall

Friday 10 July

1.00pm Young Artists' Programme Lunchtime Recital:
Ayana Shah / Emily Smith
Stahl Theatre
7.30pm Swingin' at the Cotton Club Stahl Theatre

Saturday 11 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists
Yarrow Gallery
4.30pm Oundle on Show:
The Rusty Strings of Oundle and Callander
St Peter's Church
5pm An Evening at Boughton Boughton House
8pm Budapest Café Orchestra Stahl Theatre

Sunday 12 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
11am-3pm Oundle on Show: Open Gardens Around town
12.30pm Oundle on Show: Peterborough Opera Queen Victoria Hall
2pm & 3.15pm Oundle on Show: Trial by Jury St Peter's Church
4.30pm Oundle on Show: Rusty Players of Oundle
Oundle School Chapel
5.15pm Oundle on Show: Oundle's Big Afternoon Tea Oundle School Common Room

Monday 13 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
1pm Young Artists' Programme Lunchtime Recital:
Elizabeth Bass
St Peter's Church
2.30pm Classic Film Matinee: Some Like It Hot Stahl Theatre
7.30pm Images: Quentin Thomas & Alec Hone Oundle School Chapel

Tuesday 14 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
1pm Lunchtime Recital: Iain Quinn
Oundle School Chapel
2.30pm Classic Film Matinee: The Ladykillers
Stahl Theatre
8pm Music of the Vine: Caprice Duo
St Peter's Church

Wednesday 15 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
1pm Young Artists' Programme Lunchtime Recital:
Xiaowen Shang

St Peter's Church
3pm Young Artists' Programme Piano Masterclass
St Peter's Church
6.30pm The Handlebards: Macbeth Lyveden

Thursday 16 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
1pm Young Artists' Programme Lunchtime Recital:
Magnus Donald Walker / Alexandra Standing
St Peter's Church
4.30pm Teatime Organ Recital: Neil Cockburn St Mary's Church, Titchmarsh
7.30pm Faust Chamber Orchestra Ensemble Oundle School Chapel

Friday 17 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
1pm Young Artists' Programme Lunchtime Recital:
Kenley Quartet
St Peter's Church
5pm Family Theatre: Mr Stink Barnwell Country Park
8pm Ferris & Milnes
Stahl Theatre
10.00pm Late Night Organ Recital: Guy Whatley Jesus Church

Saturday 18 July

10am-4pm Oundle on Show: The Oundle Artists Yarrow Gallery
11am Morning Coffee Concert: Anna Lapwood St Mary & All Saints, Fotheringhay
5pm Party at the Wharf Oundle Wharf